Alphabetical
                               Listing

HOME


  A       To L - Z
           
  Last Name Rank and First Name Unit Buried at Date of Death
Aalten Pfc Sylvan van 8th Infantry Division Margraten 30 November 1944
Aaron Pvt John D. 2nd Armored Division Margraten 27 November 1944
Abbott WO William Gibbs 19 Squadron Zutphen 9 September 1944
Abercrombie T5 Alex M. 101st Airborne Division Margraten 12 April 1945
Adair F/S Arthur Dunham 9 Squadron Leens 21 June 1942
Adair Pvt William Eugene 82nd Airborne Division Margraten 2 October 1944
Adams F/S John Joseph William 1654 Conversion Unit Nieuwehorne 14 September 1942
Addison P/O Joseph Horace 15 Squadron Amsterdam 26 June 1943
Aguilar Pfc Francisco E. 70th Infantry Division Margraten January 11, 1945
Aikenhead F/S Lloyd Lawrence 407 Squadron Delfzijl 21 June 1942
Alderton F/S Peter Henry 61 Squadron Amsterdam 13 May 1942
Alio Pvt Salvatore J. 104th Infantry Division Margraten 20 April 1945
Allenby Able Seaman George Thomas S.S. Pacific Alkmaar 2 March 1941
Almquist P/O Leonard William 407 Squadron R.C.A.F. Runnymede 15 December 1941
Amory S/Sgt Edward 384th Bomb Group Margraten 28 July 1943
Amos Sgt Walter David 158 Squadron Amsterdam 11 April 1942
Anderson Pfc George R. 102nd Infantry Division Margraten 18 November 1944
Anderson F/L William James 412 Squadron Zelhem 30 March 1945
Angelini F/O Samuel 439 Squadron Groesbeek 1 January 1945
Annan Sgt William Donald Francis 75 Squadron Amsterdam 26 July 1940
Anszer Kapr. Pchor. Z. 1 Batalion Strzelcow Podhalanskich Oosterhout 4 November 1944
Aremburg S/Sgt Raymond H. 102nd Infantry Division Margraten 29 November 1944
Archer Sgt Ronald Albert 7 Squadron Amsterdam 3 June 1942
Askren Pvt William Vernon 82nd Airborne Division Margraten 21 September 1944
Atkin Pvt Thomas Vincent Haig Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
Atkinson Sgt John Wilfred 207 Squadron Bergen 5 September 1942
Austin Driver Thomas Arthur 858 Quarrying Coy, RE Den Burg (Texel) 27 July 1944
Ayerst Sgt Francis Donovan 12 Squadron Castricum 29 June 1943
           
  B        
Babacek Sgt Pavel 311 Squadron Runnymede 19 July 1941
Bachurek F/L Svatopluk 124 Squadron Den Burg (Texel) 25 April 1942
Baer Pvt Ernest L. 159th Infantry Regiment Margraten 7 June 1945
Bagley Sgt Victor Lawrence 214 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Bailey Sgt John Arthur 426 Squadron Nijemirdum 29 March 1943
Balk 2Lt Byron M. Balk 104th Infantry Division Margraten 26 October 1944
Balls Sgt William Ronald 9 Squadron Gorredijk 8 September 1941
Baney Pfc James L. 517th Regimental Combat Team Margraten 8 February 1945
Banks Sgt Robert Arthur 9 Squadron Gorredijk 8 September 1941
Barlow Pfc Arvill D. 83rd Infantry Division Margraten 15 April 1945
Barlow P/O Ronald W. 115 Squadron Amsterdam 13 April 1942
Barnes Sgt Frederick John Charles 207 Squadron Bergen 5 September 1942
Barnett 2Lt Joseph V. 392nd Bomb Group Margraten 24 February 1944
Baxter P/O John David 9 Squadron Leens 21 June 1942
Beasley T4 Inman 187th Field Artillery Group Margraten 19 September 1944
Becker Sgt Warren W. 82nd Airborne Division Schiller Park, IL 27 September 1944
Bednarek Sap. F. 1 Batalion Saperow, 10 Komp. Sap. Oosterhout 3 November 1944
Beine 1Lt George K. 14th Armored Division Margraten 22 March, 1945
Bell Pfc Ivan G. 65th Armored Field Artillery Bn Margraten April 19, 1945
Bell P/O Maxwell Herron 19 Squadron Groesbeek CWC 10 September 1944
Bell F/S Keith Selwyn 115 Squadron Weert/Tungelroij 29 December 1943
Bender Sgt Joseph 102 Squadron Steenderen 17 June 1944
Bennett Sgt Leonard 100 Squadron Amsterdam 26 June 1943
Benson Sgt Kenneth O. 82nd Airborne Division Golden Gate Nat. Cem. 21 September 1944
Beran T/Sgt Roman B. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 4 February 1944
Berry F/L Kenneth Herbert 103 Squadron Den Burg (Texel) 15 February 1944
Berry Pvt Martin J. 82nd Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 11 December 1944
Billing P/O Kelvin Cholwill 83 Squadron Amsterdam 2 June 1942
Bimson Sgt John 105 Squadron Groningen 1 March 1941
Bird Sgt Kenneth M. 114 Squadron Amsterdam 13 January 1942
Bjornstad Pfc Philip R. 35th Infantry Division Margraten 26 March 1945
Blackwood T/Sgt Douglas Victor 91st Bomb Group Opijnen July 30, 1943
Blair Sgt Noel H. 115 Squadron Amsterdam 13 April 1942
Boies Pvt Herbert D. 102nd Infantry Division Margraten 13 December 1944
Bolt Sgt William Frederick Donald 101 Squadron Tolbert 20 February 1944
Boothroyd Sgt Stanley 138 Squadron Bergen 22 May 1943
Borrett Sgt Arnold Harvey 15 Squadron Schiermonnikoog 19 February 1943
Boyd Gunner Joseph Arthur 115 H.A.A. RA Castricum 16 May 1945
Brady P/O James Nicholas 268 Squadron Bergen 29 July 1942
Brewis Flt Victor George 605 Squadron Hoorn 6 June 1944
Brigden F/O Robert Oliver 605 Squadron Eethen 1 September 1944
Brittain Sgt John Charles 97 Squadron Ulrum 18 January 1943
Brodie 1Lt James J. 384th Bomb Group Margraten 28 September 1944
Brooks P/O Alfred Victor 9 Squadron Leens 21 June 1942
Brown F/O Victor Gordon 151 Squadron Onstwedde 20 April 1943
Brydson PO John Alexander 66 Squadron Velp 1 April 1945
Buckeridge F/S Clement Ralph 460 Squadron Amsterdam 15 June 1943
Buckley Sgt Arthur 214 Squadron Ommen 20 June 1942
Bull P/O Roland Montgomery 410 Squadron IJlst 10 April 1943
Bullivant F/S Ian Arthur 18 Squadron Anjum 9 June 1941
Buntain Sgt William Robert 7 Squadron Stompetoren 16 December 1943
Burdon Sgt Stanley 226 Squadron Bergen 26 August 1941
Burrin Able Seaman Dennis Edward MTB 417 RN Castricum 16 March 1944
Burt Leading Airman 825 Squadron RN Amsterdam 2 July 1940
Bushell Sgt Henry Bernard 7 Squadron Stompetoren 16 December 1943
Butler W/O Ivan William 74 Squadron Nederweert 26 February 1945
Butterworth F/S John 7 Squadron Runnymede 16 December 1943
Byers F/S William Harold Stanley 57 Squadron Emmeloord 12 October 1941
Byrne F/S Martin John 75 Squadron Amsterdam 29 July 1942
           
  C        
Calderwood F/S Leonard John 463 Squadron Nieuwolda 23 April 1944
Campanale 2Lt Joseph Paul 82nd Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 23 November 1944
Campbell Sgt Alistair 78 Squadron Weert 23 September 1944
Campbell WO Ralph Patrick 101 Squadron Amsterdam 31 January 1943
Carrapiett P/O Ronald McCoy 58 Squadron Groningen 8 April 1941
Carson F/O William Donald 426 Squadron Amsterdam 17 June 1944
* Carter P/O Anthony 106 Squadron Schoonebeek 21 December 1941
Carter Sgt Edwin 7 Squadron Gieten 21 October 1943
Charlesworth Sgt William Hustler 76 Squadron Ulrum 20 June 1942
Chatelaine Sgt Howard Leon 306th Bomb Group Locustwood Memorial, NJ 11 January 1944
Church Sgt George N. 114 Squadron Amsterdam 28 January 1942
Cianfichi T/Sgt Americo 91st Bomb Group Opijnen 30 July 1943
Clayton Sgt John 139 Squadron Bergen 7 July 1941
Clegg Sgt Jack 76 Squadron Amsterdam 27 April 1943
Clawson S/Sgt Harry Allen 101st Airborne Division Thatcher, Arizona 6 October 1944
Coldron Sgt George Edward Cragg 14 Operational Training Unit Stadskanaal 14 September 1942
Coleman F/O William Harcourt 75 Squadron Amsterdam 26 July 1940
Condon 2Lt William J. 351st Bomb Group Margraten May 28, 1944
Conley 2Lt Carl F. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 22 April 1944
Conlon Sgt John Vincent 460 Squadron Bakhuizen 23 January 1943
Considine Sgt Anthony Talbot Percy 49 Squadron Scharl 10 April 1942
Conuel Sgt Reginald William 7 Squadron Amsterdam 5 May 1943
Cook F/O Frank Rene Malyon 229 Squadron Lemmer 29 August 1944
Cooke Sgt Percy Frederick Meadows 57 Squadron Emmeloord 12 October 1941
Corbett F/O Hugh Christopher 53 Squadron Schoorl 4 August 1940
Corbin Tec 5 John A. 80th Infantry Division Margraten 15 April 1945
Cordes Sgt Thomas H. 44th Bomb Group Margraten 24 March 1945
Corgan Pfc Alfred G. 101st Airborne Division Margraten 12 April 1945
Courson Pfc Arthur G. 19th Special Service Company Margraten 30 April 1945
Court F/O Thomas Roger 138 Special Duty Squadron Den Burg (Texel) 9 September 1944
Couser Sgt Robert James 58 Squadron Amsterdam 15 January 1941
Crockart W/C Norman David 50 Squadron Callantsoog 27 June 1940
Crook Sgt Roger Ernest 460 Squadron Amsterdam 15 June 1943
Crotty S/Sgt Gerrald E. 389th Bomb Group Margraten March 24, 1945
Cruickshank Sgt David Alexander 49 Squadron Alkmaar 11 February 1941
Crumpton S/Sgt Robert D. 384th Bomb Group Margraten September 28, 1944
Ctvrtlik Sgt Jan 311 Squadron Runnymede 19 July 1941
Cumberland Sgt Walter James Eric 192 Squadron Schiermonnikoog 26 March 1944
* Curtis Sgt William Henry 106 Squadron Delfzijl 8 July 1942
Czerwonka Plt J. 301 (Polish) Squadron RAF Amsterdam 6 June 1942
           
  D        
Dallaire Pvt Regan Raymond Calgary Highlanders of Canada Hoogkerk 15 April 1945
Daniel Sgt George Cedric 214 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Darter S/Sgt Eugene F. 95th Bomb Group Cambridge 16 December 1943
Darwood Sgt John Thomas 466 Squadron Opende 15 February 1944
Davis 2Lt Clyde W. 384th Bomb Group Arlington, Virginia 28 July 1943
Day F/L Robert Ogilvie 139 squadron Heesch 24 March 1945
Day Sgt Wilfred Robert 49 Squadron Wolvega 16 December 1943
* Deere Sgt Aubrey Wilfred 106 Squadron Voorst 21 January 1942
Demkowicz Sgt Nick 101st Airborne Division Bellaire, Ohio 12 April 1945
Dempsey Sgt James 115 Squadron Delfzijl 3 August 1940
* Dickinson F/L John 110 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Dietel 1Lt William 384th Bomb Group Margraten 28 July 1943
Dloniak Kapr. F. 1 Batalion Strzelcow Podhalanskich Oosterhout 3 November 1944
Dominic L/Cpl Reginald Daniel 47 Transport Company Nederweert 30 July 1945
* Donkin Craftsman Henry R.E.M.E. Castricum 31 July 1945
Dorman Lt Daniel Frederick 101st Airborne Division Margraten 7 October 1944
Dose P/O Richard Herman 402 Squadron RCAF Den Haag 8 June 1943
Dowdell P/O Edwin Frederick 1654 Conversion Unit Nieuwehorne 14 September 1942
Dowds Sgt John 75 Squadron Amsterdam 26 July 1940
Draper F/O Robert Arthur Conrad 407 Squadron Hallum 18 April 1942
Duchan Cpl John Joseph 45 Royal Marine Commando Nederweert 28 January 1945
Duggan 1Lt Robert Urquhart 91st Bomb Group Opijnen 30 July 1943
Duncan Sgt Robert Fortune Jamieson 58 Squadron Amsterdam 15 January 1941
Dyer Sgt Edward Harold George 51 Squadron Amersfoort 22 November 1943
Dyl T/Sgt Benjamin William 9th Infantry Division Margraten February 15, 1945
Dymick Sgt Alfred G 429 Squadron Runnymede 22 January 1943
           
  E        
Eastcott F/S Thomas Frederick 466 Squadron Opende 15 February 1944
Eborn Sub-Lt Ralph Churchill 812 Squadron R.N. Noordwijk 4 August 1940
Edgley Lt. Richard Herbert 555 Field Company Budel 7 November 1944
Edmonds Pvt Preston F. 101st Airborne Division Beverly Nat. Cem, N.J. 6 October 1944
Elbogen F/S Arnošt 310 Squadron Amsterdam 11 August 1944
Elder Sgt Alexander Graeme 214 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Eldridge F/L John Gordon 166 Squadron Amsterdam 24 May 1943
Ellenburg T5 Harold C. 1056th Eng Const and Repair Gp Margraten 1 February 1945
Elliott Sgt Eugene L. 44th Bomb Group Margraten 24 March 1945
Erickson Capt Malcolm J. 405th Fighter Group Margraten 23 March 1945
Evans F/O Henry Edward 190 Squadron Bovenkarspel 6 November 1944
           
  F        
Fairhurst Sgt Richard 214 Squadron Westernieland 3 July 1942
Ficken T/Sgt Lewis Paul 303rd Bomb Group Margraten 10 November 1944
Figliuzzo Pfc Ralph 102nd Infantry Division Margraten 20 November 1944
Fischer Capt Alfred W. 457th Bomb Group Margraten 7 October 1944
Fisher Cpl Jack Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
Fleming F/O Noel Douglas 76 Squadron Amsterdam 27 April 1943
Fletcher Sgt Gordon William George 460 Squadron Amsterdam 15 June 1943
Foley Major James E. 276th Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 17 March 1945
Forrest Sgt James 7 Squadron Den Burg 23 November 1943
Fortener Pfc Robert F. 8th Armored Division Margraten 11 April 1945
Forth Sgt William Norman 218 Squadron Damwoude 5 May 1943
Fortin F/S Edmour 101 Squadron Amsterdam 22 July 1942
Foster T4 Emmanuel M. 82nd Airborne Division Bingham, ME, USA 20 September 1944
Foster Pfc Thomas J. 70th Infantry Division Margraten 12 May 1945
Foster Pvt William Joseph 5 Aus Gen Hospital Nederweert 14 April 1945
Fowler F/L Leslie Gordon 214 Squadron Zuidlaren 15 March 1945
Fraser Sgt Thomas James 15 O.T.U. Bergen 17 September 1942
French S/Sgt James J. 385th Bomb Group Beverly National Cemetery, N.J. 11 November 1943
Frinks Pvt Charles O. 44th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron Margraten 17 April 1945
Frolick T/Sgt Edwin J. 303rd Bomb Group Margraten 24 February 1944
Frost Sgt Arthur Walter Dudley 15 Squadron Amsterdam 18 July 1941
Fry MS Bobby W.   Margraten 11 August 1945
Fry Sgt Charles William 110 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Fry 1Lt Edward 82nd Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 23 November 1944
Furrow S/Sgt John E. 398th Bomb Group Margraten 1 January 1945
           
  G        
Galuba Drag. L. 10 Pulk dragonow Oosterhout 29 October 1944
Game Sgt Ronald Walter 50 Squadron Bergklooster 17 December 1943
Gant F/O Maurice George 571 Squadron Zevenhuizen 27 March 1945
Gardner S/Sgt George A. 379th Bomb Group Margraten 30 January 1944
Gibbons Gunner Alfred Edward 181 Field Regiment Nederweert 2 November 1944
Gilbertson F/S John Edward 75 Squadron Amsterdam 29 July 1942
Gilbride 1Lt James W. 55th Fighter Group Camp Butler Nat. Cem. 29 November 1943
Gilleland F/O Harold 50 Squadron Bergklooster 17 December 1943
Gizdon Strz. E. 1 Batalion Strzelcow Podhalanskich Oosterhout 3 November 1944
Glass Kpl M. 300 Squadron Castricum 22 June 1943
Glass 1Lt William H. 93rd Chemical Mortar Battalion Margraten 11 April 1945
Glazer Sgt Sol 214 Squadron Groningen 13 March 1941
Glover Sgt Henry Raymond 7 Squadron Castricum 25 June 1943
Godfrey W/C Oliver 103 Squadron Wierhuizen 23 June 1942
Goldfinch W/O Gavin Matthew 37 squadron Nederweert 13 April 1945
NORTHERN RHODESIA Goldsmith F/O Norman Edward 50 Squadron Bergklooster 17 December 1943
Gore F/S Kenneth 7 Squadron Gieten 21 October 1943
Grabek F/Sgt Roman 14 Operational Training Unit Stadskanaal 14 September 1942
Graham Pfc Harold Q. 70th Infantry Division Margraten 12 May 1945
Grant Pvt Bolton Royal Natal Carbineers Nederweert 7 May 1945
Grant F/S Donald Ross 460 Squadron Amsterdam 15 June 1943
Grant P/O Ian Alexander 11 Operational Training Unit Ouddorp 17 September 1942
Gray Sgt William Arthur Bill 49 Squadron Noorddijk 20 January 1942
Green Pvt Lonnie 14th Armored Division Margraten 6 April 1945
Green 1Lt William E. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 4 February 1944
Greene S/Sgt Alonzo H. 17th Airborne Division Margraten 24 March 1945
Grew F/O William Thomas 78 Squadron Weert 23 September 1944
Griffiths P/O Melville Percy 58 Squadron Runnymede 15 January 1941
Grimshaw Sgt Charles Edward 460 Squadron Amsterdam 15 June 1943
* Groom P/O Robert Henry 11 Operational Training Unit Ouddorp 17 September 1942
Gubb Sgt John Franklin 426 Squadron Nijemirdum 29 March 1943  
Guilbault Cpl Charles L. 70th Infantry Division Margraten 11 January 1945
Gunson Sgt Robert F. 305th Bomb Group Margraten 22 June 1943
Gwin 1Lt Edward P. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 18 March 1945
           
  H        
Haboian F/O Casper 363rd Tactical Reconnaissance Group Margraten 18 March 1945
Hacker 2Lt William E. 44th Bomb Group Margraten 13 November 1943
Haddox 1Lt James Ralph 100th Bomb Group Margraten 11 December 1943
Haeher Pfc Frank J. 9th Infantry Division Margraten 2 April 1945
Haglund 2Lt Guy L. 392nd Bomb Group Margraten 24 February 1944
Hajduk Plut. Józef 302 Squadron Steenderen 20 January 1945
Haken, Ten Sld Jacobus 5e Co, Lu. Mit. Zoelen 11 May 1940
Hall Pte Henry Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
Hallam Sgt John William 49 Squadron Noorddijk 20 January 1942
Hancy 2Lt Eldred E. 351st Bomb Group Margraten 9 October 1943
Haney Pfc Joseph C. 17th Airborne Division Margraten 24 March 1945
Harcus P/O Leslie James 7 Squadron Runnymede 3 June 1942
Harden F/S James Lane 463 Squadron Nieuwolda 23 April 1944
Harlow T4 Harley E. 1058th Eng Construction and Repair Group Margraten 17 March 1945
Harris Sgt Frank William 7 Squadron Den Burg (Texel) 23 November 1943
Hart Pte Lawrence Copley Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
Harte 1Lt Frank W. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 22 April 1944
Hartshorn L/Sjt Owen William Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
Harvey F/O Alexander Muir 49 Squadron Noorddijk 20 January 1942
Hastings P/O Adam Byers 207 Squadron Lemmer 5 September 1942
Havens Pvt Victory F. 82nd Airborne Division Beaverton, MI, USA 21 September 1944
Hawvermale Sgt Arnold F. 70th Infantry Division Margraten 11 January 1945
Hay F/S Hugh 418 Squadron Hoofddorp 26 July 1943
Hayes Cpl Frank W. 517th Regimental Combat Team Margraten 9 February 1945
Heald Sgt Douglas Lewis 217 Squadron Bergen 15 November 1941
Heaps Pfc Clyde 276th Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 17 March 1945
Hedges F/S Raymond Edgar 7 Squadron Lemmer 16 December 1943
Heiberger Pfc Harry W. 80th Infantry Division Margraten 16 April 1945
Higginbottom Ord. Seaman MGB 328 Amsterdam 21 July 1942
Higgison Sgt Alfred James 15 Squadron Runnymede 18 July 1941
Higgs FO Thomas Peter Kingsland 111 squadron Noordwijk 10 July 1940
Hill Pvt Harris C. 82nd Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 13 April 1945
Hill F/O Leonard George 426 Squadron Amsterdam 17 June 1944
Hilton F/L Horace Covill 139 Squadron Runnymede 7 July 1941
Hinshelwood F/S George Allan 218 Squadron Damwoude 5 May 1943
Hockley P/O Allan James Neville 214 Squadron Yerseke 25 May 1944
Hodge Pvt Jadie Clenton 82nd Airborne Division Sandy Ridge, NC 20 September 1944
Hodgson F/O Edwin Davis 190 Squadron Enkhuizen 6 November 1944
Holden P/O William 7 Squadron Bergen 5 May 1943
Holder Sgt Albert Ernest 115 Squadron Amsterdam 13 April 1942
Holliday Capt Karl Owen 561st Field Artillery Battalion Margraten 13 April 1945
Holliman Lt. Col. Charles Alexander 5 Royal Tank Regiment Nederweert 21 January 1945
Hollingsworth Sgt Cyril Henry 7 Squadron den Burg (Texel) 23 November 1943
Holloway Sgt Edward 49 Squadron Wolvega 16 December 1943
Hollywood Sgt Ronald Leslie 103 Squadron Hoofddorp 26 June 1943
Holt Pvt Louis P. 82nd Airborne Division New Boston, TX 20 September 1944
Hook Sgt Jack Beverley Jonathan 7 Squadron Amsterdam 5 May 1943
Hope F/L Hugh Munro 418 Squadron Nieuweschans 22 February 1945
Horner Pfc William R. 82nd Engineer Combat Battalion Margraten 13 April 1945
Horton 2Lt Jack W. 56th Fighter Group Margraten 30 July 1943
Hough Sgt Frank Bernard 142 Squadron Bergen op Zoom Canadian War Cemetery 25 October 1943
Hufford Jr T4 Robert H. 1058th Eng Construction and Repair Group Margraten 17 March 1945
Hudson S/Sgt Charles N. 417th Ambulance Company Margraten 8 April 1945
Hudson F/O Gordon David 571 Squadron Zevenhuizen 27 March 1945
Hughes Pvt Garrett Thomas 82nd Airborne Division Fayetteville, NC 2 October 1944
Hulme F/O John 138 Squadron Den Burg (Texel) 9 September 1944
Hunt Sgt Terence William 7 Squadron Bergen 5 May 1943
Hurle Sgt Cecil Herbert 102 Squadron Castricum 13 May 1943
Hurrell F/O Eric 181 Squadron Nederweert 27 April 1945
Hurst F/S James 7 Squadron Lemmer 16 December 1943
Husted Pfc Bernard J. 99th Infantry Division Margraten 3 April 1945
Hyde Pte Robert Henry Clement Leicestershire Regt (1 Bn) Hilversum 10 May 1945
           
  I        
Inman Sgt Peter Frederick 214 Squadron Westernieland 3 July 1942
Innes F/S Arthur Gordon 429 Squadron Albergen 29 December 1943
           
  J        
Jacobs P/O Avron 424 Squadron Nederweert 1 November 1944
Jacobs Sgt Ronald H. 30th Infantry Division Margraten 17 April 1945
James W/C Leslie Vidal 9 Squadron Leens 21 June 1942
Jeffries Sgt Arthur William 57 Squadron Emmeloord 12 October 1941
Jensen 2Lt Jack P. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 4 February 1944
Jindra Sgt Miloslav 311 Czech Squadron Uithuizermeeden 17 July 1941
Johnson P/O Arthur Denis 166 Squadron Hengelo (Ov) 28 May 1943
Johnson Sgt Graham 115 Squadron Weert/Tungelroij 29 December 1943
Johnson F/S Howard Edward 26 O.T.U. Royal Air Force Amsterdam 16 September 1942
Johnson Pv Laverne G. 82nd Airborne Division Jamestown, NY 20 September 1944
Johnston P/O John Markey 432 Squadron Gorssel 17 June 1944
NORTHERN RHODESIA Jones P/O Cecil Frank 58 Squadron Groningen 8 April 1941
Jones Sgt Laurence Havard 115 Squadron Weert/Tungelroij 29 December 1943
Jones Sgt Percy Kenneth 1654 Conversion Unit Nieuwehorne 14 September 1942
Jones Sgt Sylvester 105 Squadron Groningen 1 March 1941
Judd 2Lt Stephen Peter 389th Bomb Group Margraten 8 March 1944
           
  K        
Kadela Drag. Józef 10 Pulk dragonow Oosterhout 17 November 1944
Kapa Kpr. Kazimierz Jerzy 301 (Polish) Squadron Schiermonnikoog 23 June 1942
Kausch S/Sgt Richard C. 379th Bomb Group Margraten 30 January 1944
Keable P/O Nigel Howard Coupland 603 Squadron Noordwijk 5 August 1941
Keeble Sapper John Special Air Service Putten 15 April 1945
Keeble Sgt Kenneth Stuart 15 Squadron Nes 19 February 1943
Kennedy PO Ronald W. 192 Squadron Wierhuizen 26 March 1944
Kerley Pfc Herman L. 9th Infantry Division Margraten 1 February 1945
Kerr 1Lt Maurice J. 83rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion Margraten 25 March 1945
Kettley WO II Clifford J V 405 Squadron Ten Boer 25 July 1943
Kieswetter P/O Emerson Harvey 15 Squadron RAF Epe 16 December 1942
Kilgore Pfc Johnnie B. 101st Airborne Division Jasper, AL 21 September 1944
Kimbrough Pfc William B. 70th Infantry Division Margraten June 8, 1945
King F/S Bede James Veitch 49 Squadron Wolvega 16 December 1943
King WO William 190 Squadron Enkhuizen 6 November 1944
Kingery Pvt Morris Harold 2nd Armored Division Margraten 27 November 1944
Klapkew F/O Francis Joseph 418 Squadron Putten 9 March 1945
Knapman Sgt Richard Mannering 49 Squadron Noorddijk 20 January 1942
Knight 1Lt Jimmie S. 44th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron Margraten 27 February 1945
Knocker W/C Kenneth Duke 214 Squadron Westernieland 3 July 1942
Kobis T/Sgt Casimier J. 100th Bomb Group Margraten 11 December 1943
Kocur Strz. J. 1 Batalion Strzelcow Podhalanskich Oosterhout 3 November 1944
Kok Sld Hendrik 7e Eskadron Wielrijders Zuidlaren 11 May 1940
Kolb Pfc William A. 104th Infantry Division Henri Chappelle 25 October 1944
Kothera Sgt Zdenek 124 Squadron Den Burg 27 April 1942
Krueger S/Sgt George Richard 91st Bomb Group Opijnen 30 July 1943
Kulick Pfc Thomas E. 978th Engineer Maintenance Co Margraten 12 May 1945
           
* Indicates that nationality could be different. The CGWC received no additional information about this person.
To L - Z